Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOW FAT ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, CREAM, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN, MODIFIED MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA, BAKING SODA, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), PEANUT OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, ACACIA GUM, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TRIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM SULFATE, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOW FAT ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOW FAT ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER LOW FAT ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


