Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MINIS PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY FLOUR*, RICE FLOUR*, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, PEANUTS*, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEANUT BUTTER*, COCOA BUTTER++, COCOA++, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, SEA SALT, RICE STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MINIS PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MINIS PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


