Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The chocolate peanut butter non-dairy frozen dessert is a vegan and kosher dessert made with real ingredients. It is lactose intolerant friendly and combines the flavors of peanut butter and chocolate. Some people love the flavor of these desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

purified water, organic cane sugar, prebiotic fiber, faba bean protein concentrate, peanut flour, acacia gum, tara gum, guar gum, dutch processed cocoa powder with alkali, natural flavors, sea salt, monk fruit concentrate

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go