Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanut flour
  • peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

organic peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS. CONTAINS PEANUTS AND OATS. MAY CONTAIN SOY, WHEAT, TRITICALE, BARLEY, RYE, TREE NUTS, AND TRACES OF MILK.

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep