Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS. CONTAINS PEANUTS AND OATS. MAY CONTAIN SOY, WHEAT, TRITICALE, BARLEY, RYE, TREE NUTS, AND TRACES OF MILK.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


