Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- triticale
- organic rolled oats
- oats
- organic oat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS. CONTAINS PEANUTS AND OATS. MAY CONTAIN SOY, WHEAT, TRITICALE, BARLEY, RYE, TREE NUTS, AND TRACES OF MILK.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


