Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
- chocolate
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Cane Syrup, Tocopherols, Chocolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Palm Oil, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Rice Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Unsweetened Organic Date Paste, Organic Pea Protein, Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Contains Peanuts And Oats, May Contain Soy, Wheat, Triticale, Barley, Rye, Tree Nuts, Traces Of Milk
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


