Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL FLAVORED MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- gelatin
- nonfat milk powder
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +5 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN), MALTITOL SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS, INULIN, PEANUT BUTTER, PRETZEL BITS (POTATO FLOUR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CELLULOSE GUM, BAMBOO FIBER, SALT, YEAST), GELATIN, GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, ENCAPSULATED IRON, VITAMIN B12, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT FLOUR, GUM ARABIC, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL FLAVORED MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL FLAVORED MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


