Is CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZELS, CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin
  • chocolate flavored coated pretzels

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED PRETZELS (PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZELS, CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go