Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut-butter flavor with a chewy, slightly dense texture; occasional crunchy bits noted. Often used for quick snacks, gym recovery, or between-meal convenience. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying taste and portability, while some mention sweetness or a slightly dry mouthfeel. Generally described as convenient and flavorful for busy lifestyles.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut-butter flavor with a chewy, slightly dense texture; occasional crunchy bits noted. Often used for quick snacks, gym recovery, or between-meal convenience. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying taste and portability, while some mention sweetness or a slightly dry mouthfeel. Generally described as convenient and flavorful for busy lifestyles.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate, Sea Salt, Stevia Sweetener, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


