Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
- candy coated chocolate drops
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE DROPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN], SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CEREAL (CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND/OR RAPESEED OIL, SALT], RICE FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CORN OIL, BHT [PRESERVATIVE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID), CANDY COATED PEANUT FLAVORED DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL*, NONFAT DRY MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, REDUCED IRON, YEAST, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATEY FLAVORED CEREAL (CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, YELLOW 6, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, RED 40, ZINC OXIDE, BLUE 2, XANTHAN GUM, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, BHT [PRESERVATIVE], RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BLUE 1, FOLIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


