Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SOFT BAKED COOKIE BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- organic peanut flour
- organic peanuts
- organic peanut butter
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, PREBIOTIC (VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC DATE PASTE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)) (MILK), ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEA PROTEIN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA POWDER, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PROBIOTIC (SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), STEVIA.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SOFT BAKED COOKIE BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SOFT BAKED COOKIE BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


