Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL RICH & CREAMY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


