Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peanut oils and natural flavors
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
peanut oils and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT), EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, DARK BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, WATER, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, SUGARCANE FIBER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [ADDED FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), GLYCERINE, PEANUT OILS AND NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING SODA, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


