Is Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural vanilla flour

natural vanilla flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey and Nonfat Milk], Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flour), Raisins, Gum Acacia, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner’s Glaze.

Check Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go