Is Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- yogurt powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey and Nonfat Milk], Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flour), Raisins, Gum Acacia, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner’s Glaze.
Check Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


