Is Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey and Nonfat Milk], Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flour), Raisins, Gum Acacia, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner’s Glaze.
Check Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


