Is Chocolate peanut butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Sugar, Heavy Whipping Cream, Wheat Flour, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Half And Half Cream, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Molasses, Salt), Butter, Water, Whole Eggs, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Refined Palm Oil, Dried Whey, Cornstarch, Polysorbate 60, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Vanilla, Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Calcium Propionate, Egg Shade (Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6), Sodium Caseinate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Polysorbate 80, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sorbitan Tristearate

Check Chocolate peanut butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping