Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Dark Chocolate, Hint Of Salt, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Wheat, Milk, Soy And Mustard, Do Not Refrigerate Before Or After Opening, Store In A Cool, Dry Place

Check Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping