Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerine, Maltitol Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Butterfat, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Sucralose, Almond Butter, Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


