Is Chocolate Peanut Caramel Protein Bar Value Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- milk solids
- heavy cream
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- dry skim milk
- whey protein isolate
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Maltitol Syrup, Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Flavour, Soy Protein Isolate, Dry Skim Milk, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Milk Solids, Cellulose Gum), Soy Lecithin, Butter, Tapioca Starch, Sucralose (191/50 G Bar), Disodium Phosphate, Almond Butter, Salt, Caramel, Carrageenan, Contains Almonds, Milk, Soy And Sulfites
Check Chocolate Peanut Caramel Protein Bar Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Caramel Protein Bar Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Chocolate Peanut Caramel Protein Bar Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


