Is Chocolate Peanut Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend, milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate, soluble corn fiber, glycerin, sugar, palm kernel oil, water, cocoa processed with alkali, maltitol syrup, contains less than 2% of the following: soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor, baking soda, sunflower lecithin, mixed tocopherols, sucralose
Check Chocolate Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


