Is Chocolate, Peanut Clusters Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla) and Salt.

Check Chocolate, Peanut Clusters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate, Peanut Clusters is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go