Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey non-fat dry milk soy lecithin and natural vanillaflavour
  • hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate coating
  • whey protein concentrate

whey non-fat dry milk soy lecithin and natural vanillaflavour

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Promax Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Calciumcaseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate, L-glutamine, L-leucine,l-isoleucine, L-valine), Corn Syrup, Non Gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Protein Isolate, Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palmkernal Oil, Cocoa, Whey Non-fat Dry Milk Soy Lecithin And Natural Vanillaflavour), Roasted Soy Nuts, Peanut Butter, Guar Gum, Oat Fiber, Non Gmosoy Fiber Beet Fiber And Natural Flavours, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesum Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Ferrous Fumarate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Andcyanocobalamin

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go