Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Promax Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Calciumcaseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate, L-glutamine, L-leucine,l-isoleucine, L-valine), Corn Syrup, Non Gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Protein Isolate, Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palmkernal Oil, Cocoa, Whey Non-fat Dry Milk Soy Lecithin And Natural Vanillaflavour), Roasted Soy Nuts, Peanut Butter, Guar Gum, Oat Fiber, Non Gmosoy Fiber Beet Fiber And Natural Flavours, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesum Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Ferrous Fumarate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Andcyanocobalamin
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


