Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey non-fat dry milk soy lecithin and natural vanillaflavour
- hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin e acetate
- +3 more
whey non-fat dry milk soy lecithin and natural vanillaflavour
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Promax Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Calciumcaseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate, L-glutamine, L-leucine,l-isoleucine, L-valine), Corn Syrup, Non Gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Protein Isolate, Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palmkernal Oil, Cocoa, Whey Non-fat Dry Milk Soy Lecithin And Natural Vanillaflavour), Roasted Soy Nuts, Peanut Butter, Guar Gum, Oat Fiber, Non Gmosoy Fiber Beet Fiber And Natural Flavours, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesum Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Ferrous Fumarate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Andcyanocobalamin
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


