Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin e acetate
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Promax Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Calciumcaseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate, L-glutamine, L-leucine,l-isoleucine, L-valine), Corn Syrup, Non Gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Protein Isolate, Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palmkernal Oil, Cocoa, Whey Non-fat Dry Milk Soy Lecithin And Natural Vanillaflavour), Roasted Soy Nuts, Peanut Butter, Guar Gum, Oat Fiber, Non Gmosoy Fiber Beet Fiber And Natural Flavours, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesum Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Ferrous Fumarate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Andcyanocobalamin
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


