Is Chocolate Peanut Gems (1lb Bag) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Peanuts, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Salt), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia

Check Chocolate Peanut Gems (1lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Peanut Gems (1lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping