Is Chocolate Peanutbutter Magic Milk Flavoring Straws, .16 oz, 6 count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate And Mint Flavor, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate

Check Chocolate Peanutbutter Magic Milk Flavoring Straws, .16 oz, 6 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Peanutbutter Magic Milk Flavoring Straws, .16 oz, 6 count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking