Is CHOCOLATE PEANUTS & MINI CANDY CORN WITH SEA SALT PEANUTS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- shellac
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt Chocolate Peanuts: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Cottonseed, Peanut Oil, Salt), Sugar, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Sea Salt, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Coconut Oil, Mini Candy Corn: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Gelatin, Honey, Yellow 6, Sesame Oil, Yellow 5, Red 3, Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soy,this Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Eggs, Tree Nuts And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUTS & MINI CANDY CORN WITH SEA SALT PEANUTS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUTS & MINI CANDY CORN WITH SEA SALT PEANUTS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUTS & MINI CANDY CORN WITH SEA SALT PEANUTS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


