Is Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525763) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Butter (Unsalted), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Evaporated Milk, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Maltitol, Milk Fat, Natural Flavors, Pecans, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Whey Powder (Milk)
Check Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525763) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525763) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525763) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Patty


