Is Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525763) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Butter (Unsalted), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Evaporated Milk, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Maltitol, Milk Fat, Natural Flavors, Pecans, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Whey Powder (Milk)
Check Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525763) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525763) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525763) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Patty


