Is Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Chewy caramel centers encased in a milk-chocolate coating deliver a sweet, long-lasting chew with a firm, sticky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a movie-night or sharing snack, in candy dishes, or as a baking or topping addition. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness, and portable convenience for snacking.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy caramel centers encased in a milk-chocolate coating deliver a sweet, long-lasting chew with a firm, sticky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a movie-night or sharing snack, in candy dishes, or as a baking or topping addition. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness, and portable convenience for snacking.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CHOCOLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BAKING SODA, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.
Check Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Where to buy
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


