Is CHOCOLATE PECAN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE PECAN Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTER, SUGAR, PECANS, EGGS, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check CHOCOLATE PECAN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PECAN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


