Is CHOCOLATE PECAN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream butter
- semi sweet chocolate
sweet cream butter
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTER, SUGAR, PECANS, EGGS, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check CHOCOLATE PECAN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PECAN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


