Is CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream salt
  • cream
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream salt

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Pie Crust Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Coconut Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Salt), +Milk Protein Concentrate, Praline Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Brown Sugar, Butter [Cream Salt], Corn Syrup, Salt), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate. +Ingredient Not In Regular Ice Cream.

Check CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE | Spoonful