Is CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, PURE CANE SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA BUTTER, UNSALTED BUTTER (FROM MILK), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WAFERS, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


