Is CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK MINIS SNACK SIZE BARS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PROTEIN GRAIN BLEND (CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR*, ALKALIZED COCOA*], ROLLED OATS*, ROASTED SOYBEANS*, SOY FLOUR*), BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, ALKALIZED COCOA*, PALM KERNEL OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, PALM KERNEL SOLIDS*, SOY FLOUR*, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN*, SEA SALT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR)*
Check CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK MINIS SNACK SIZE BARS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK MINIS SNACK SIZE BARS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


