Is CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT TRUFFLE DESSERT BITES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free eggs

cage-free eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, CAGE-FREE EGGS, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (MILK), VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN, WATER, ALCOHOL, INVERT SYRUP), KOSHER SALT, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT (PEPPERMINT OIL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER), SUGAR COATING (DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, PALM OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, VANILLA EXTRACT)

Check CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT TRUFFLE DESSERT BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping