Is Chocolate pot Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole milk, 61% cocoa Colombian dark chocolate (20%) [cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring], 40% cocoa Colombian milk chocolate (11.8%) [sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), glucose syrup, whipping cream (milk), chocolate curls (1.5%) [cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, milk fat, emulsifier: soya lecithin, vanilla extract), vanilla extract [invert sugar, vanilla concentrates, vanilla seeds], chicory root fibre, gelling agents: carrageenan and dextrose.
Check Chocolate pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


