Is CHOCOLATE PRETZEL STICKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE COMPOUND (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA POWDER), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST), SOYBEAN OIL.
Check CHOCOLATE PRETZEL STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PRETZEL STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


