Is CHOCOLATE PRETZEL STICKS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE COMPOUND (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA POWDER), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST), SOYBEAN OIL.
Check CHOCOLATE PRETZEL STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PRETZEL STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


