Is Chocolate Pretzels Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Sugar Cocca Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Lecithin (An Emuisifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Pretzels Soft Red Wheat Flour Corn Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Yeast, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg And Soy

Check Chocolate Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go