Is Chocolate Protein Shake Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base* (Filtered Water, Almonds*), Greenhouse Protein Blend* (Pea Protein*, Rice Protein*), Cocoa Powder*, Cane Sugar*, Vitamins and Minerals (Calcium, Zinc, Vitamin A, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Vitamin D2), Gluten-Free Oats*, Ahiflower® Oil, Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin*, Cocoa Extract, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate*, Himalayan Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract*

Check Chocolate Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking