Is CHOCOLATE PUDDING DELIGHT SNACKS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein isolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk protein isolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, MALTITOL, NONFAT MILK*, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check CHOCOLATE PUDDING DELIGHT SNACKS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go