Is CHOCOLATE RAISINS & SALTY NUTS LOVE THAT SNACK MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- butter
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), COCO PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCOA, BUTTER, SALT) TOFFEE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), CHOCOLATE BUTTONS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN), RAISINS, WALNUTS, PECANS, BRAZIL NUTS.
Check CHOCOLATE RAISINS & SALTY NUTS LOVE THAT SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE RAISINS & SALTY NUTS LOVE THAT SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Snack · Dried


