Is Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
34% Raspberries, 33% White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithin ( Soya ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), 33% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithin ( Soya ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Minimum Cocoa Solids & Milk Solids: Couverture Milk (min. Cocoa: 33.6% - min. Milk Solid 20.8%) White Chocolate (min Cocoa: 28%)
Check Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Tru Tru Milk White Chocolate Frozen Fresh Strawberries
Milk + White Chocolate Freeze-Dried Raspberries
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Frozen, Piece


