Is Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
34% Raspberries, 33% White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithin ( Soya ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), 33% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithin ( Soya ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Minimum Cocoa Solids & Milk Solids: Couverture Milk (min. Cocoa: 33.6% - min. Milk Solid 20.8%) White Chocolate (min Cocoa: 28%)
Check Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Fruits 150g Freshly Frozen British Raspberries in Belgian White & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Tru Tru Milk White Chocolate Frozen Fresh Strawberries
Milk + White Chocolate Freeze-Dried Raspberries
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Frozen, Piece


