Is Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Creamer (Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono & Diglycerides (With Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness), Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin), Xylitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Artificial Raspberry Flavor, Dried Coffee, Natural Black Raspberry Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum), Natural And Artificial Roasted Coffee Flavor, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Contains Milk, Soy, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Crustacean Shellfish, Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut), Wheat
Check Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


