Is Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- fish
- sodium caseinate
- processed on equipment that also processes: crustacean shellfish
- egg
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- less of each of the following: mono & diglycerides
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial roasted coffee flavor
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Creamer (Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono & Diglycerides (With Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness), Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin), Xylitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Artificial Raspberry Flavor, Dried Coffee, Natural Black Raspberry Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum), Natural And Artificial Roasted Coffee Flavor, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Contains Milk, Soy, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Crustacean Shellfish, Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut), Wheat
Check Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


